Winner of Winter Cup 2009/10: M. A. Lipiński (POL)
Congratulations!
Silver: Krzysztof Stuchlik (POL)
Grats.
Bronze: Przemyslaw Gajda (POL)
Congratulations.
M. A. Lipiński won 12 competitions and was on the podium 21 times. Eight different jumpers managed to win a competition. In total about 500 jumpers participated. Completely dominant team was again Poland, who collected unbelieveable 77 podiums in total. Top three jumpers of the cup will be awarded.
Thanks to JES for the stats.
Winter Cup 2009/2010 Standings after 31/31 tournaments Rank Method: Cup Points Rank Name Nation Total CP 1. M. A. Lipiński POL 1992 2. Krzysztof Stuchlik POL 1576 3. Przemyslaw Gajda POL 1458 4. Martin Kafka CZE 1291 5. Adrian Gorzkiewicz POL 1218 6. Jan Štěrba Jr. CZE 1056 7. Rafał Wesołek POL 993 8. Jani Oravisjärvi FIN 924 9. Jakub Jaworski POL 775 10. Jakub Karas POL 748 11. ARTUR SZYBA POL 739 12. Michał Skalik POL 720 13. Michal Micka CZE 651 14. Robert Szczepaniak POL 615 15. Andre Ottesen 3 NOR 413 16. Paweł Magdziak POL 398 17. Dariusz Jabłoński POL 392 18. Remigiusz Graduszewski POL 312 19. Tomek Golik POL 279 20. Kim-Eirik Johansen NOR 254 21. Karol Wróbel POL 249 22. Oyvind Hoier NOR 207 23. Petri Kähkönen FIN 186 24. Arne Ball NOR 185 25. Lukasz Stanczak POL 173 26. Hubert Borowiecki POL 148 27. Piotr Kaczmarczyk POL 146 28. Ola Resaland NOR 145 29. Martin Mudrík SVK 143 30. Antti Valamo FIN 142 31. Bartlomiej Wrona POL 127 32. Andreas Feydt 2 NOR 124 33. steinar hansen 2 NOR 118 34. Maximilian Geiler GER 111 35. Kenshin Ozaki JPN 110 36. Andy Jakesch GER 106 37. Thor M. Johnsen NOR 104 38. Brane Kocjancic SLO 103 Jan-Erik Strøm NOR 103 40. Piotr Bukowski POL 101 41. Tino Kessler GER 99 42. Kari-Matti Järvinen 2 FIN 94 43. John Svendsen NOR 93 44. Pavel Linek CZE 90 45. Wojciech Rudzinski POL 87 46. Mischa Moss FIN 84 47. Kjell Arild Korbøl NOR 68 Christian Lykke Førgaard DEN 68 49. Karol Rutkowski POL 63 50. Harald Holzer AUT 61 51. Henning Sommerstad NOR 60 52. Robin Lang GER 58 53. Jan Cihosky CZE 55 Jarosław Kowalski POL 55 55. Matti Malkamäki FIN 54 56. Pawel Bien POL 53 57. Grzegorz Jabcoń POL 50 58. Esa Petäjäjärvi FIN 49 59. Fredrik Amundsen NOR 48 60. Max Minus NOR 45 61. Keijo Petäjäjärvi FIN 42 62. Ketil Berg NOR 41 63. jani riikonen FIN 40 64. Sebastian Różycki POL 38 65. Mikko Virmavirta FIN 36 Lars-Erik Lindgreen 2 NOR 36 67. Sebastian Neumann GER 33 68. Dan Waller GBR 32 69. Christoph Weiß AUT 31 Erik Bjørseth NOR 31 71. Hermann Pötsch AUT 30 72. Dragan Bosiljcic GER 29 73. Wojtek Janiszewski POL 28 74. Jon Bjørseth NOR 27 Tom Skoglund NOR 27 Kimmo Larsen NOR 27 77. Ilkka Vauhkonen FIN 26 78. steinar hansen NOR 25 79. Vid Pogacnik SLO 23 Toni Känsälä FIN 23 81. Gregor Kodric SLO 22 Pasi Roininen FIN 22 Joachim Othman FIN 22 84. Vegard Norseng NOR 21 Krzysztof Lachowski POL 21 86. geir mikael reijners NOR 20 Miika Hölsä 2 FIN 20 Rüdiger Münsch GER 20 89. Ville Nikander FIN 19 REIDAR GRAVLIEN NOR 19 Gunnar Thormodsæter NOR 19 92. Risto Peltoniemi FIN 18 cyp POL 18 94. audun wårviken 4 NOR 17 95. matej rajterič SLO 16 totte rainio FIN 16 97. Maciej Walczak POL 14 Ola Morten Bjørnås NOR 14 Michal Olszewski POL 14 Jussi Koskela FIN 14 Roger Edvardsen NOR 14 102. Zoran Stanic SRB 13 Kristoffer Hansson NOR 13 104. Jan Budzyła POL 12 Andrzej Waryszak POL 12 Tom Marder GER 12 Hermann Geisler AUT 12 Woziwoda Krzysiek POL 12 109. Tuomo Korja FIN 11 110. Eduardo Sanchez N/A 10 erik vidar eriksen NOR 10 Stephan Busser GER 10 Arkadiusz Cieloch IRL 10 Marcin Połeć POL 10 115. Antero Liukkonen FIN 9 ivica josip CRO 9 117. Urban Tisler SLO 8 Sebastian Putschka GER 8 Czacha Czapa POL 8 Mika Suhonen FIN 8 121. Maciej Mazański POL 7 Vidar Halvorsen 2 NOR 7 Kamil Domel POL 7 124. Vidar Stene NOR 6 Nico Herrkorn GER 6 126. Artur Skałka 2 POL 5 Jutta Maste GER 5 Jonne Rämö FIN 5 129. Simen Bækken NOR 4 Kuba Baranowski POL 4 Rolf Kåre Longnes Nyli NOR 4 adis hrovat SLO 4 Rafal Rzepczynski POL 4 Mikolaj Bednarski GER 4 Juha-Pekka Kähkönen FIN 4 136. Michal Wieczorkiewicz POL 3 Krzysztof Kowalski POL 3 Tore Gjørven 2 NOR 3 139. Bjørn Andre Monsen NOR 2 rune åbø NOR 2 Florian Weiler GER 2 Jarosław Kobyliński POL 2 Sebastian Pyttlik GER 2 Lila Dębosz POL 2 Aleksi Korpinen FIN 2 Honis Thomas AUT 2 Ernst Lankenau GER 2 148. piotr dubaczewski GBR 1 Roger Stene NOR 1 Einar Tørnquist Johans. NOR 1 Jukka Helinä FIN 1
Victories:
M.A. Lipinski (POL) = 12
Przemyslaw Gajda (POL) = 6
Krzysztof Stuchlik (POL) = 4
Adrian Gorzkiewicz (POL) = 3
Rafal Wesolek (POL) = 2
Jan Sterba Jr. (CZE) = 2
Michal Skalik (POL) = 1
Jakub Jaworski (POL) = 1
Podiums:
M.A. Lipinski (POL) = 21
Adrian Gorzkiewicz (POL) = 13
Przemyslaw Gajda (POL) = 13
Krzysztof Stuchlik (POL) = 12
Rafal Wesolek (POL) = 8
Jan Sterba Jr. (CZE) = 8
Martin Kafka (CZE) = 5
Michal Skalik (POL) = 3
Jani Oravisjärvi (FIN) = 3
Jakub Karas (POL) = 2
Jakub Jaworski (POL) = 2
Dariusz Jabłoński (POL) = 1
Pawel Magdziak (POL) = 1
Hubert Borowiecki (POL) = 1
Previous Winter Cup winners:
2006/2007: Martin Kafka (CZE)
2007/2008: Martin Kafka (CZE)
2008/2009: Martin Kafka (CZE)
More stats: http://www.dsjtournaments.com/cups/details/9