HillEditor - question

Ideas and suggestions for improving DSJ4.
Post Reply
liverpoolkd14
Posts: 269
Joined: 31 Jan 2011, 02:28
Contact:

HillEditor - question

Post by liverpoolkd14 »

I just wonder if there is ability to adjust terrain to multiple dhill parameters.
This could allows us to create multiple hills but with just 1 terrain data.
I know this will required few changes to the code it self,
but that's just my question is it possible to create it this way?

example [

<terrain></terrain>
<hill></hill>
<hill1></hill1>

]

Btw. I know there is option to import it as a 3Dmodel but the coversion of the code
take time + takes a lot of lines, if we talking about nice looking hill it self.
Best Regards
Kowalbeats _ blz
http://www.soundcloud.com/kowalbeats

Gmina Lubawka!
EgyLynx
Posts: 425
Joined: 02 Apr 2009, 21:38
Location: Finish "Manse"

Re: HillEditor - question

Post by EgyLynx »

Just look templetas...
...Selection in progress...
liverpoolkd14
Posts: 269
Joined: 31 Jan 2011, 02:28
Contact:

Re: HillEditor - question

Post by liverpoolkd14 »

Its not possible currently to create two hill at The same time because terrain data aling only to one dhill profile.
Kowalbeats _ blz
http://www.soundcloud.com/kowalbeats

Gmina Lubawka!
EgyLynx
Posts: 425
Joined: 02 Apr 2009, 21:38
Location: Finish "Manse"

Re: HillEditor - question

Post by EgyLynx »

I hoped different hill editor... now it too much at text....
...Selection in progress...
Post Reply